Home » ტრენინგ ცენტრი » Fire safety and fire fighting
Fire safety and fire fighting
About training:
The purpose of the training program, which is based on the recommendations of the International Labor Organization (ILO), is to study the methods of detecting fire hazards in companies, as well as the necessary fire safety instructions and procedures that must be developed by any company, regardless of its size. The use of such a system makes it possible to avoid the risks and dangers that can result from the consequences of fires. The purpose of introducing and training a fire safety system is to ensure the health of employees and the property of the company. After the training, participants should be able to introduce a fire safety system and develop evacuation schemes.
The training can be conducted both at the training center of the Georgian Employers’ Association and at the workplace of the client organization. The trainings are built on the modern interactive method of teaching and include the format of lecture-seminars, as well as discussions and practical lessons.
Training format:
The duration of the training course includes one full day from 10:00 to 18:00.
Participants will be awarded Georgian Employers’ Association certificates.