Home » სიახლეები » Training on organizational and psychological sustainability
Training on organizational and psychological sustainability
Within the framework of the joint project of the GEA and the German organization – KWB (Koordinierungsstelle Weiterbildung und Beschäftigung e.V.), a two-day training was held for the beneficiary women on the topic of organizational and psychological sustainability.
The project aims to strengthen entrepreneurial skills among women from vulnerable groups, raise financial literacy, increase networking and improve economic competitiveness.
The training held on September 19-20 was led by the invited trainers from Germany, Mrs. Zilke Pothast and Mrs. Anika Diekmann (KWB, Hamburg).
Within the framework of the training, such issues as self-coaching, current issues in the family/professional sphere, clarification of the desired goal and one’s own desires, stress reactions and their physiological and psychological effects, creation and consolidation of individual resource fund, use of personal resources in stressful situations were discussed.
The training was loaded with practical exercises.
In the next stage of the project, the beneficiaries will develop business plans. And the authors of the best among them will be awarded.
The project is implemented in three regions of Georgia – Tbilisi, Imereti and Adjara.